Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jaltor

Map of Jaltor Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaltor,Jaltor (1),Jaltur,جلتور, Jaltor


Welcome to the Jaltor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jaltor. See Jaltor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jaltor area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jaltor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jaltor
Places near Jaltor

Online Dating

Jaltor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jaltor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jaltor, Afghanistan