Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jaflar

Map of Jaflar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaflar,Jaflaṟ,جفلر, Jaflar


Welcome to the Jaflar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jaflar. See Jaflar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jaflar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jaflar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jaflar
Places near Jaflar

Online Dating

Jaflar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jaflar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jaflar, Afghanistan