Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Hur-e Roba

Map of Band-e Hur-e Roba Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Hur-e Roba,Band-e Hur-e Rubah,Band-e Ḩūr-e Rōbā,Band-e Ḩūṟ-e Rūbāh,Bande Hure Roba,Banḏe Hūṟe Ṟōbā,بند حور روبا, Band-e Ḩūr-e Rōbā

Band-e Hur-e Roba

Welcome to the Band-e Hur-e Roba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḩūr-e Rōbā. See Band-e Hur-e Roba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḩūr-e Rōbā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Hur-e Roba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3804 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Hur-e Roba
Places near Band-e Hur-e Roba

Online Dating

Band-e Hur-e Roba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Hur-e Roba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Hur-e Roba, Afghanistan