-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Howz

Map of Howz Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdz,Hawḏẕ,Howz,حوض,Ḩowẕ, Ḩowẕ

Howz

Welcome to the Howz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ. See Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97866/66.86219
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Howz
  •  
Places near Howz

Online Dating

Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz, Afghanistan