Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Habolak

Map of Koh-e Habolak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Habolak,Kohe Habnlak,Kohe H̱abn̈lak,Kuh-e Habowlak,Kōh-e Ḩabōlak,Kūh-e Ḩabowlak,کوه حبولک, Kōh-e Ḩabōlak

Koh-e Habolak

Welcome to the Koh-e Habolak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩabōlak. See Koh-e Habolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩabōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Habolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3423 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Habolak
Places near Koh-e Habolak

Online Dating

Koh-e Habolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Habolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Habolak, Afghanistan