Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gorsang

Map of Gorsang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorsang,Gursang,Gōrsang,Gōṟsang,Gūrsang,گورسنگ, Gōrsang


Welcome to the Gorsang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrsang. See Gorsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gorsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:53
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gorsang
Places near Gorsang

Online Dating

Gorsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gorsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorsang, Afghanistan