Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Golah

Map of Koh-e Golah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Golah,Koh-e Qad,Kohe Gola,Kohe Gōla,Kohe Qad,Kohe Qaḏ,Kuh-e Gowla,Kuh-e Gowlah,Kuh-e Qad,Kōh-e Gōlah,Kōh-e Qad,Kūh-e Gowla,Kūh-e Gowlah,Kūh-e Qad,کوه قد,کوه گوله, Kōh-e Gōlah

Koh-e Golah

Welcome to the Koh-e Golah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōlah. See Koh-e Golah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōlah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Golah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2451 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Golah
Places near Koh-e Golah

Online Dating

Koh-e Golah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Golah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Golah, Afghanistan