Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Golah

Map of Golah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gola,Golah,Gowla,Gowlah,Gōla,Gōlah,گوله, Gōlah


Welcome to the Golah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōlah. See Golah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Golah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Golah
Places near Golah

Online Dating

Golah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Golah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Golah, Afghanistan