-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gojba

Map of Gojba Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gojba,Gowjba,Gowjbā,Gōjbā,گوجبا, Gōjbā

Gojba

Welcome to the Gojba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōjbā. See Gojba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōjbā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gojba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91411/66.35488
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Gojba
  •  
Places near Gojba

Online Dating

Gojba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gojba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gojba, Afghanistan