-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gurzan

Map of Gurzan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorzan,Gorzän,Gurzan,Gurzān,Guṟzān,گرزان, Gurzān

Gurzan

Welcome to the Gurzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurzān. See Gurzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurzān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gurzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54234/66.49037
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gurzan
  •  
Places near Gurzan
Gurzān (0 km) Kāwburdah (1.1 km) Gul Darahgak (1.7 km) Jiyak (2.1 km) Khwājah-Nalak (2.5 km) Qal‘ah Gak (2.5 km) Ghārbali (3 km) Khowālah Siyāhgak (3.3 km) Jar-e Chinārak (3.6 km) Ēl Turkak (4.1 km) Ēl Turkak (4.5 km) Tarkhuj (4.7 km) Jar-e Akhz̄arā (5.1 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (6 km) Dahānah (6.7 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (7.4 km) Şadlar (8.1 km) Qolak (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Gurzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurzan, Afghanistan