Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gurgdam

Map of Gurgdam Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorgdam,Gurgdam,Guṟgḏam, Gurgdam


Welcome to the Gurgdam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgdam. See Gurgdam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgdam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gurgdam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3660 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gurgdam
Places near Gurgdam

Online Dating

Gurgdam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgdam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgdam, Afghanistan