Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gurg Ab Khord

Map of Gurg Ab Khord Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorg Ab Kherd,Gorg Ab Khord,Gorg Āb Kherd,Gorg Āb Khord,Gorg-Ab-Khurd,Gurg Ab Khord,Gurg Āb Khōrd,گرگ آب خورد, Gurg Āb Khōrd

Gurg Ab Khord

Welcome to the Gurg Ab Khord google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurg Āb Khōrd. See Gurg Ab Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurg Āb Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gurg Ab Khord
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:03
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gurg Ab Khord
Places near Gurg Ab Khord

Online Dating

Gurg Ab Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurg Ab Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurg Ab Khord, Afghanistan