-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Gumab

Map of Koh-e Gumab Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gumab,Kohe Gumab,Kohe Gumāb,Kuh-e Gomab,Kōh-e Gumāb,Kūh-e Gomāb,کوه گماب, Kōh-e Gumāb

Koh-e Gumab

Welcome to the Koh-e Gumab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gumāb. See Koh-e Gumab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gumāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Gumab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71046/66.46771
  • Altitude: 3380 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gumab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gumab
Qurgh-e Qāẕī (2.8 km) Kharpajak-e Bālā (4.2 km) Kharpajak-e Pā’īn (4.4 km) Dasht Gumāb (4.6 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (5.4 km) Oshtur Gardan (5.7 km) Sar-e Chaman (6.4 km) Dasht-e Majīd (8.7 km) Shahīd (8.7 km) Kham-e Gird (8.7 km) Kajāb (9 km) Kabōdāw (9.4 km) Pētāb (10 km) Birinjow (10.6 km) Āb Darah (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gumab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gumab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gumab, Afghanistan