Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Gich

Map of Darah-ye Gich Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gich,Darah-ye Gīch,Darrahe Gic,Darreh-ye Gich,Darreh-ye Gīch,Darya Gic,Darya Gīč,درۀ گیچ,Ḏaṟṟahe Gīc, Darah-ye Gīch

Darah-ye Gich

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gich google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gīch. See Darah-ye Gich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gīch area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Gich
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gich
Places near Darah-ye Gich

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gich, Afghanistan