Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ghundow Sanak

Map of Ghundow Sanak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundawsanak,Ghundosang,Ghundow Sanak,Ghundowsanak,Ghunḏawsanak,Ghunḏosang,Ghunḏowsanak,غندو سنک, Ghundow Sanak

Ghundow Sanak

Welcome to the Ghundow Sanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghundow Sanak. See Ghundow Sanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghundow Sanak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Ghundow Sanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3096 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Ghundow Sanak
Places near Ghundow Sanak

Online Dating

Ghundow Sanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundow Sanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundow Sanak, Afghanistan