Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ghonaghorak

Map of Ghonaghorak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghonaghorak,Ghunaghurak,Ghōnaghōrak,Ghōnaghōṟak,Ghūnaghūrak,غونغورک, Ghōnaghōrak


Welcome to the Ghonaghorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōnaghōrak. See Ghonaghorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōnaghōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghonaghorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ghonaghorak
Places near Ghonaghorak

Online Dating

Ghonaghorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghonaghorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghonaghorak, Afghanistan