Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ghrichak

Map of Ghrichak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghrecak,Ghrechak,Ghrichak,Ghṟecak,غرچک, Ghrichak


Welcome to the Ghrichak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghrichak. See Ghrichak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghrichak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghrichak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Ghrichak
Places near Ghrichak
Ghrichak (0 km) Sar-e Wuzān (1.3 km) Katah Das̲h̲t (2 km) Amburt (2.2 km) Laghām (2.4 km) ‘Abdulgān (2.8 km) Rangrayz (3.1 km) Kōh-e Talak (3.1 km) Siyāh Now (3.5 km) Sōmagā (3.7 km) Jowpāyah (3.7 km) Bīnī Gāw (4.3 km) Zardabādām (4.5 km) Narnow (4.8 km) Gulābī (4.9 km) Shōrābī (5 km) Ghōlyak (5 km) Kōchirig (5 km)

Online Dating

Ghrichak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghrichak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghrichak, Afghanistan