Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gholyak

Map of Gholyak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholyak,Ghowlyak,Ghōlyak,غولیک, Ghōlyak


Welcome to the Gholyak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōlyak. See Gholyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōlyak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gholyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gholyak
Places near Gholyak
Ghōlyak (0 km) Zardabādām (2.4 km) Wutkay (2.4 km) Sar-e Shōrān (2.6 km) Karsang (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Irān (3.2 km) Bakhtgān-e Pā’īn (3.6 km) Bakhtgān-e Bālā (3.8 km) Narnow (3.8 km) ‘Abdulgān (3.9 km) Siyāh Now (4.4 km) Biland Wuzān (4.6 km) Laghām (4.7 km) Pā’īn Wuzān (4.8 km) Ghrichak (5 km) Dumē Bandak (5.1 km) Sar-e Wuzān (5.1 km) Bayẕā (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Gholyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gholyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gholyak, Afghanistan