Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gholah

Map of Gholah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghola,Gholah,Ghowlah,Ghōla,Ghōlah,غوله, Ghōlah


Welcome to the Gholah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōlah. See Gholah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōlah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gholah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gholah
Places near Gholah

Online Dating

Gholah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gholah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gholah, Afghanistan