-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Ghazak

Map of Band-e Ghazak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghazak,Band-e Ghozak,Band-e Ghāzak,Band-e Ghōzak,Bande Ghozak,Banḏe Ghōzak,بند غازک,بند غوزک, Band-e Ghāzak

Band-e Ghazak

Welcome to the Band-e Ghazak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghāzak. See Band-e Ghazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghāzak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Band-e Ghazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47952/65.90901
  • Altitude: 3085 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghazak
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghazak

Online Dating

Band-e Ghazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghazak, Afghanistan