Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ghashar

Map of Ghashar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghasar,Ghashar,Ghashār,Ghas̄āṟ,غشار, Ghashār


Welcome to the Ghashar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghashār. See Ghashar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghashār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghashar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ghashar
Places near Ghashar

Online Dating

Ghashar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghashar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghashar, Afghanistan