Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Goward

Map of Goward Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaward,Gawaṟḏ,Goward,گورد, Goward


Welcome to the Goward google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Goward. See Goward photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Goward area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Goward
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Goward
Places near Goward

Online Dating

Goward Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Goward, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goward, Afghanistan