-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gowanak

Map of Gowanak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawanak,Gawānak,Gowanak,Gowānak,گوانک, Gowānak

Gowanak

Welcome to the Gowanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowānak. See Gowanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowānak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gowanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21662/66.32678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Gowanak
  •  
Places near Gowanak

Online Dating

Gowanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowanak, Afghanistan