Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gaw Murdah

Map of Gaw Murdah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gav Mordeh,Gaw Morda,Gaw Murdah,Gāv Mordeh,Gāw Murdah,گاو مرده, Gāw Murdah

Gaw Murdah

Welcome to the Gaw Murdah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Murdah. See Gaw Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gaw Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gaw Murdah
Places near Gaw Murdah

Online Dating

Gaw Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaw Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Murdah, Afghanistan