Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gaw Chak

Map of Gaw Chak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gav Chak,Gaw Chak,Gāv Chak,Gāw Chak,گاو چک, Gāw Chak

Gaw Chak

Welcome to the Gaw Chak google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Chak. See Gaw Chak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Chak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gaw Chak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:59
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gaw Chak
Places near Gaw Chak

Online Dating

Gaw Chak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaw Chak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Chak, Afghanistan