-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gardan-e Qal`ah

Map of Gardan-e Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardan-e Qal`ah,Gardan-e Qal‘ah,Gardane Qala,Gaṟḏane Qalā,گردن قلعه, Gardan-e Qal‘ah

Gardan-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Gardan-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardan-e Qal‘ah. See Gardan-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardan-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gardan-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83047/66.81887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Gardan-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Gardan-e Qal`ah
Gardan-e Qal‘ah (0 km) Ambakhsh (0.4 km) Deh-e Sayyid (0.8 km) Chihil Gazī (0.9 km) Dasht-e Rāgh (1.6 km) Mazār (1.9 km) Ambār (2.8 km) Ḩājī Chahāryār (2.8 km) Sar-e Pīādah Rāh (3 km) Gurbahā (3.1 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.4 km) Chambar (3.5 km) Mukhtār (3.6 km) Rāhgak (3.6 km) Siyāh Tal (3.7 km) Pās Pitāw (4 km) Shōrābī (4.1 km) Chārkhak (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Gardan-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardan-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardan-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan