Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Galah Burdah

Map of Koh-e Galah Burdah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Galah Burdah,Kohe Galaburda,Kohe Galabuṟḏa,Kuh-e Galaburda,Kuh-e Galaburdah,Kōh-e Galah Burdah,Kūh-e Galaburda,Kūh-e Galaburdah,کوه گله برده, Kōh-e Galah Burdah

Koh-e Galah Burdah

Welcome to the Koh-e Galah Burdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Galah Burdah. See Koh-e Galah Burdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Galah Burdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Galah Burdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3428 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Galah Burdah
Places near Koh-e Galah Burdah

Online Dating

Koh-e Galah Burdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Galah Burdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Galah Burdah, Afghanistan