-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Firishqan-e Pashmak

Map of Firishqan-e Pashmak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fereshqan-e Pashmak,Fereshqān-e Pashmak,Feresqane Pasmak,Feṟes̄qāne Pas̄mak,Firishqan-e Pashmak,Firishqān-e Pashmak,فرشقان پشمک, Firishqān-e Pashmak

Firishqan-e Pashmak

Welcome to the Firishqan-e Pashmak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Firishqān-e Pashmak. See Firishqan-e Pashmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Firishqān-e Pashmak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Firishqan-e Pashmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92128/66.45835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Firishqan-e Pashmak
  •  
Places near Firishqan-e Pashmak
Firishqān-e Pashmak (0 km) ’esāmoddīn (1.2 km) Langar-e Riẕwānqul (1.4 km) Firishqān-e Mīānah (1.8 km) Surkhī (3.1 km) Akhpay (4 km) Malikān (4.3 km) Tukzār (4.5 km) Chihilmard (4.6 km) Mīrmalik (4.7 km) Shaykhān (4.9 km) Bahārak (4.9 km) Bōldīān (4.9 km) Firishqān (5.2 km) Ismā‘īl (5.3 km) Kōrān (5.6 km) Shāh Mard (5.9 km) Karān (6 km)

Online Dating

Firishqan-e Pashmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Firishqan-e Pashmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Firishqan-e Pashmak, Afghanistan