Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Ighaz

Map of Koh-e Ighaz Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ighaz,Kohe Eghaz,Kohe Eghāz,Kuh-e Eghaz,Kōh-e Ighāz,Kūh-e Eghāz,کوه اغاز, Kōh-e Ighāz

Koh-e Ighaz

Welcome to the Koh-e Ighaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ighāz. See Koh-e Ighaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ighāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Ighaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2711 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ighaz
Places near Koh-e Ighaz

Online Dating

Koh-e Ighaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ighaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ighaz, Afghanistan