Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dum-e Gawu

Map of Dum-e Gawu Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dom-e Gav,Dom-e Gāv,Dum-e Gawu,Dum-e Gāwū,Dume Gawu,دم گاوو,Ḏume Gāwu, Dum-e Gāwū

Dum-e Gawu

Welcome to the Dum-e Gawu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dum-e Gāwū. See Dum-e Gawu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dum-e Gāwū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dum-e Gawu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dum-e Gawu
Places near Dum-e Gawu

Online Dating

Dum-e Gawu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dum-e Gawu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dum-e Gawu, Afghanistan