Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dum

Map of Dum Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dom,Dum,دم,Ḏum, Dum


Welcome to the Dum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dum. See Dum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dum area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Dum
Places near Dum

Online Dating

Dum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dum, Afghanistan