Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dilmargh

Map of Dilmargh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Delmargh,Dilmargh,دلمرغ,Ḏelmaṟgh, Dilmargh


Welcome to the Dilmargh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dilmargh. See Dilmargh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dilmargh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dilmargh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dilmargh
Places near Dilmargh

Online Dating

Dilmargh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dilmargh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dilmargh, Afghanistan