Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Deh-e Sayyid

Map of Deh-e Sayyid Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Sayyid,Deh-e Seyyed,Dehe Sayed,ده سید,Ḏehe Sayeḏ, Deh-e Sayyid

Deh-e Sayyid

Welcome to the Deh-e Sayyid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Sayyid. See Deh-e Sayyid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Sayyid area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Deh-e Sayyid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Deh-e Sayyid
Places near Deh-e Sayyid

Online Dating

Deh-e Sayyid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Sayyid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Sayyid, Afghanistan