Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dibsan

Map of Dibsan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Debsan,Dibsan,دبسن,Ḏebsan, Dibsan


Welcome to the Dibsan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dibsan. See Dibsan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dibsan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dibsan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dibsan
Places near Dibsan
Dibsan (0 km) Nowābād (1.6 km) Bōdōgh (2.4 km) Bōlanī (2.5 km) Mīrzaī (2.7 km) ‘Arab (3.4 km) Qazāq (3.4 km) Dahān-e Darah (3.5 km) Balanddariq (5.2 km) Dilmargh (5.5 km) Khāngih-Dihqān (5.7 km) Mīrzā Kamar (6.1 km) Chashmah-ye Suwal (6.1 km) Sar-e Wuzān (6.2 km) Ghōlah (7.4 km) Nārak (7.5 km) Almoghul (7.9 km) Chashmah-ye Suwal (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Dibsan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dibsan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dibsan, Afghanistan