Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dasht-e Sahra

Map of Dasht-e Sahra Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Sahra,Dasht-e Shahra,Dasht-e Shahrā,Dasht-e Şaḩrā,Daste Sahra,دشت صحرا,Ḏas̄te S̄ahṟā, Dasht-e Şaḩrā

Dasht-e Sahra

Welcome to the Dasht-e Sahra google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Şaḩrā. See Dasht-e Sahra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Şaḩrā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Sahra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Sahra
Places near Dasht-e Sahra

Online Dating

Dasht-e Sahra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Sahra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Sahra, Afghanistan