-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dasht-e Majid

Map of Dasht-e Majid Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Majid,Dasht Majiḏ,Dasht-e Majid,Dasht-e Majīd,Daste Majid,دشت مجید,Ḏas̄te Majīḏ, Dasht-e Majīd

Dasht-e Majid

Welcome to the Dasht-e Majid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Majīd. See Dasht-e Majid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Majīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Majid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71459/66.3722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:10
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Majid
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Majid
Dasht-e Majīd (0 km) Kajāb (0.7 km) Shahīd (1 km) Kham-e Gird (1.3 km) Kabōdāw (1.9 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (3.3 km) Oshtur Gardan (3.8 km) Dasht Gumāb (4.1 km) Kharpajak-e Pā’īn (4.6 km) Sar-e Chaman (4.8 km) Khushkak Darah (4.9 km) Kharpajak-e Bālā (5.2 km) Ēl-e Nabī (5.8 km) Qurgh-e Qāẕī (6.9 km) Dah Mardah (10.2 km) Murghay (15.4 km) Dahān-e Darah (15.8 km) Sang-e Chārak (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Majid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Majid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Majid, Afghanistan