Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darz Ab

Map of Darz Ab Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darz Ab,Darz Āb,Darzab,Darẕāb,Durzab,Durzāb,درز آب, Darz Āb

Darz Ab

Welcome to the Darz Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darz Āb. See Darz Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darz Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Darz Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 9642
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Darz Ab
Places near Darz Ab

Online Dating

Darz Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darz Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darz Ab, Afghanistan