Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah Band

Map of Darah Band Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara Band,Darah Band,Darreh Band,دره بند, Darah Band

Darah Band

Welcome to the Darah Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah Band. See Darah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darah Band
Places near Darah Band

Online Dating

Darah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah Band, Afghanistan