-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dangak Kotal

Map of Dangak Kotal Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dangak Kotal,Dangak Kowtal,Dangak Kōtal,Dangak Pass,Kashan Kotal,Kotal-i-Dangah,Kāshān Kotal,Pachayi-Gurbakh,Pereval Dangak, Dangak Kōtal

Dangak Kotal

Welcome to the Dangak Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dangak Kōtal. See Dangak Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dangak Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2005-09-01.

Map of Dangak Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.905/66.30722
  • Altitude: 3425 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Dangak Kotal
  •  
Places near Dangak Kotal

Online Dating

Dangak Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dangak Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dangak Kotal, Afghanistan