-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Dam

Map of Band-e Dam Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dam,Bande Dam,Banḏe Ḏam,بند دم, Band-e Dam

Band-e Dam

Welcome to the Band-e Dam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dam. See Band-e Dam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dam area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Dam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31593/66.48191
  • Altitude: 3508 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:11
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Dam
  •  
Places near Band-e Dam
Tayjowān (3.7 km) Bakhshā-ye Khudā’ī (4.7 km) Asrā (7.3 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (7.8 km) Chinār (7.9 km) Z̄ōaj (8.2 km) Khūrmā Takht (8.2 km) Dahān-e Z̄ōaj (8.3 km) Gandajī (8.7 km) Takhshī (9 km) Jowzārī (12.1 km) Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (12.6 km) Kamarak (13.3 km) Pāy-e Jī (14.6 km) Sar-e Khōch (14.8 km) Sargashtah (14.8 km) Nakhluch (14.9 km) Tay-e Luch (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Dam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Dam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dam, Afghanistan