Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Dalagiran

Map of Band-e Dalagiran Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dalagiran,Band-e Dalagīrān,بند دلگیران, Band-e Dalagīrān

Band-e Dalagiran

Welcome to the Band-e Dalagiran google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dalagīrān. See Band-e Dalagiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dalagīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Dalagiran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:59
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Dalagiran
Places near Band-e Dalagiran

Online Dating

Band-e Dalagiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Dalagiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dalagiran, Afghanistan