Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chopan

Map of Chopan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chopan,Chōpān,چوپان, Chōpān


Welcome to the Chopan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōpān. See Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōpān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chopan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chopan
Places near Chopan
Shahīd (6.6 km) Ak Tash (6.8 km) Naī Maīdān (7 km) Kaltar (7.7 km) Kaltar (8.2 km) Ak Tash (8.5 km) Qishlāq-e Muḩammad Amān Khān (8.9 km) Nowakaī (8.9 km) Man Kōh (9.1 km) Shiram (9.6 km) Shiram (9.6 km) Chaman-e ‘Alī Jān (9.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩabīb Khān (10 km) Alazgar (10 km) Kharkash (10.1 km) Shams ud Dīn (10.2 km) Majar (10.7 km) Majar (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chopan, Afghanistan