-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chiras

Map of Chiras Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chiras,Chīras,Ciras,Cīras, Chīras

Chiras

Welcome to the Chiras google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīras. See Chiras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīras area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chiras
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41674/65.98234
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 12779
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:53
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Chiras
  •  
Places near Chiras

Online Dating

Chiras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chiras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiras, Afghanistan