-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Chimbar

Map of Band-e Chimbar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chembar,Band-e Chimbar,Bande Cembar,Banḏe Cembaṟ,بند چمبر, Band-e Chimbar

Band-e Chimbar

Welcome to the Band-e Chimbar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chimbar. See Band-e Chimbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chimbar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Chimbar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21188/66.23002
  • Altitude: 3101 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:40
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Chimbar
  •  
Places near Band-e Chimbar
Khushk Darah (1.6 km) Qayrāq (1.7 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (3.8 km) Shīnyah (7.7 km) Dahānah (7.9 km) Zaykōjī (7.9 km) Adirah (8.1 km) Zaygulak (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩasan Bēg (8.3 km) Siyāh Deh (8.6 km) Gowānak (8.8 km) Chīnah Zāghā (9.2 km) Takhagird (9.5 km) Taykhōch (10 km) Pushtah (10.2 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Pā’īnah (10.3 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Bālinah (10.6 km) Khangak (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chimbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chimbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chimbar, Afghanistan