Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Charu

Map of Jar-e Charu Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Charu,Jar-e Chāru,Jar-e Chārū,Jare Caru,Jaṟe Cāṟu,جر چارو, Jar-e Chārū

Jar-e Charu

Welcome to the Jar-e Charu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chārū. See Jar-e Charu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chārū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Charu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:20
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Charu
Places near Jar-e Charu

Online Dating

Jar-e Charu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Charu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Charu, Afghanistan