Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chahar Kind

Map of Chahar Kind Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahar Kind,Chahār Kind,Char Kind,Chār Kind,چهار کند, Chahār Kind

Chahar Kind

Welcome to the Chahar Kind google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Kind. See Chahar Kind photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Kind area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chahar Kind
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chahar Kind
Places near Chahar Kind
Mīrgin Chīnah (2.1 km) Ōymoūt (4.6 km) Būrīā Bāf (5.7 km) Yakōtal (6.2 km) Lashkar Kōchī (6.3 km) Ōzan Chāh (6.3 km) Uy Būlāq (6.5 km) Shāh Anjīr (7.1 km) Dunguz Būlāq (7.4 km) Karmaghlī (8 km) Shāh Anjīr (8 km) Kowsh (8.3 km) Qad-e Kamar (8.4 km) Kowsh (8.5 km) Arlat (9 km) Dūāzdah Imām (9.2 km) Giro (9.2 km) Sar-e Shōr (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Kind Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Kind, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Kind, Afghanistan