-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Charkh Ab

Map of Charkh Ab Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Charkh Ab,Charkh Āb,چرخ آب, Charkh Āb

Charkh Ab

Welcome to the Charkh Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkh Āb. See Charkh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Charkh Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19719/66.90361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Charkh Ab
  •  
Places near Charkh Ab
Charkh Āb (0 km) Pul-e Baraq (1 km) Khalīly (2.6 km) Sarband-e Ḩājī Talah Bāy (3.5 km) Qizil Kand (4.6 km) Kishindih-ye Pā’īn (5.5 km) Qushim Sāy (5.7 km) Pusht Sarak (6.4 km) Chak Āb (6.9 km) Khitaī (7.5 km) Buynī Qarah (8.2 km) Dīwān (8.5 km) Anjhurtū (9.9 km) Anjhortu (11 km) Āb Darah (11.1 km) Dandān Shikān (11.3 km) Achah Mily (11.3 km) Tāsh Kandah (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Charkh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charkh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkh Ab, Afghanistan