Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chaman-e `Ali Jan

Map of Chaman-e `Ali Jan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaman-e `Ali Jan,Chaman-e ‘Alī Jān,Chaman-i-Ali Jan,Chaman-i-Ali Jān,چمن علی جان, Chaman-e ‘Alī Jān

Chaman-e `Ali Jan

Welcome to the Chaman-e `Ali Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaman-e ‘Alī Jān. See Chaman-e `Ali Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaman-e ‘Alī Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chaman-e `Ali Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chaman-e `Ali Jan
Places near Chaman-e `Ali Jan

Online Dating

Chaman-e `Ali Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaman-e `Ali Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaman-e `Ali Jan, Afghanistan