Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chakanah

Map of Chakanah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakana,Chakanah,Chakaneh,چکنه, Chakanah


Welcome to the Chakanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakanah. See Chakanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakanah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chakanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:11
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chakanah
Places near Chakanah

Online Dating

Chakanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakanah, Afghanistan