Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chadar

Map of Chadar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chadar,Chador,Chādor,چدر, Chadar


Welcome to the Chadar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chadar. See Chadar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chadar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chadar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1093 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chadar
Places near Chadar

Online Dating

Chadar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chadar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chadar, Afghanistan